Soper Clan

Saul MarshallAge: 75 years17951870

Name
Saul Marshall
Birth 1795 35 42
Source: Censuses
Alias
Saul /Wigmore/

Baptism February 15, 1795
MarriageAnn TrulockView this family
September 3, 1814 (Age 19 years)
Occupation between 1816 and 1821 (Age 21 years)
Residence between 1816 and 1821 (Age 21 years)
Occupation between 1841 and 1851 (Age 46 years)
Source: Censuses
Residence between 1841 and 1861 (Age 46 years)
Source: Censuses
Occupation 1861 (Age 66 years)
Source: 1861 census
Death October 1870 (Age 75 years)
Burial November 3, 1870 (33 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 11, 1782St Mary the Virgin, Bucklebury, Berks
14 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
5 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Ann Trulock - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: September 3, 1814St Mary, Kingsclere, Hants
2 years
son
6 years
daughter

BirthCensuses
BaptismParish records from John Lewis Kingsclere site
OccupationBaptism record of children
ResidenceBaptism record of children
OccupationCensuses
ResidenceCensuses
Occupation1861 census
DeathBBI & Margaret Young
BurialBerks Burial Index
Shared note
Baptism recorded as Saul Wigmore. Marriage details from member submitted IGI. Son Richard born circa 1819. Daughter Maria born circa 1821. In 1851 census granddaughter Ann Shepherd aged 10 born Brimpton living with Saul & Ann.