Soper Clan

Job MarshallAge: 82 years17911873

Name
Job Marshall
Birth 1791 31 38
Source: Census & IGI
Alias
Job /Wigmore/

Baptism November 25, 1791
MarriageCharlotte RichardsonView this family
January 10, 1817 (Age 26 years)
Residence 1826 (Age 35 years)
Occupation between 1841 and 1861 (Age 50 years)
Source: Censuses
Residence June 6, 1841 (Age 50 years)
Source: 1841 census
Residence March 30, 1851 (Age 60 years)
Source: 1851 census
Residence April 7, 1861 (Age 70 years)
Source: 1861 census
Residence April 2, 1871 (Age 80 years)
Source: 1871 census
Death 1873 (Age 82 years)
Source: GRO index
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 11, 1782St Mary the Virgin, Bucklebury, Berks
14 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Charlotte Richardson - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: January 10, 1817St Peter, Brimpton, Berks
3 years
son
6 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
Sarah Marshall
Birth: December 13, 1830 39 35Hornchurch, Essex
Death: September 1831Hornchurch, Essex

BirthCensus & IGI
BaptismBerks Baptism Index
ResidenceBaptism record of child
OccupationCensuses
Residence1841 census
Residence1851 census
Residence1861 census
Residence1871 census
DeathGRO index
Shared note
Recorded as Job Wigmore on baptism. In 1841 census living with daughter Charlotte in Worting, no trace of wife Charlotte though. Recorded as widower in 1851 census living with son in law Henry & daughter Charlotte near Pineapple