Soper Clan

William Charles Thomas PoveyAge: 68 years18911959

Name
William Charles Thomas Povey
Birth March 17, 1891 20 15
Alias
William Charles T /Rivers/

Residence April 5, 1891 (Age 19 days)
Source: 1891 census
Residence March 31, 1901 (Age 10 years)
Source: 1901 census
Education between September 9, 1901 and April 11, 1902 (Age 10 years)
MarriageEdith Ethel Rose FellView this family
1941 (Age 49 years)
Residence 1959 (Age 67 years)
Death October 30, 1959 (Age 68 years)
Probate November 17, 1959 (18 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: NO MARRIAGE
himself
18 months
younger sister
Mabel Rivers
Birth: September 15, 1892 22 17Whitley, Reading. Berks
Death: May 13, 1953Royal Berks Hospital, Reading, Berks
2 years
younger sister
13 months
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
10 years
younger brother
Family with Edith Ethel Rose Fell - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1941Surrey NW RD (Q1, 2a, 939)

BirthCensus & Ancestry tree
Residence1891 census
Residence1901 census
EducationNational school admission registers
ResidenceNational probate wills index
DeathNational probate wills index
ProbateNational probate wills index