Davenport Clan

Mary Eliz JohnsonAge: 73 years18941968

Name
Mary Eliz Johnson

Polly Johnson

Name
Polly Johnson
Birth December 1894 36 37
Birth
Alias
/Polly/

Death of a motherAlice Partington
December 1894

Birth 1895 37 38
Marriage of a parentWilliam JohnsonMary PartingtonView this family
September 1896 (Age 21 months)
Death of a maternal grandfatherEri Partington
September 1897 (Age 2 years)
Publication: Provo, UT, USA: The Generations Network, Inc., 2006
Text:
Online publication - FreeBMD. England & Wales, FreeBMD Death Index: 1837-1983 [database on-line]. Provo, UT, USA: MyFamily.com, Inc., 2006.Original data - General Register Office. England and Wales Civil Registration Indexes. London, England: General Register Office, © Crown copyright. Published by permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Office for National Statistics. You must not copy on, transfer or reproduce records without the prior permission of ONS. Database Copyright © 1998-2003 Graham Hart, Ben Laurie, Camilla von Massenbach and David Mayall.
Residence 1901 (Age 6 years)
Marriage of a siblingJohn RowsonAnnie JohnsonView this family
June 8, 1911 (Age 16 years)
Death of a sisterAnnie Johnson
December 24, 1942 (Age 48 years)

Death of a fatherWilliam Johnson
about 1952 (Age 57 years)

Death about 1968 (Age 73 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 1881Bolton
2 years
elder sister
5 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
5 years
herself
Father’s family with Mary Partington - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 1896Barton Upon Irwell, Lancashire