Davenport Clan

Harry JonesAge: 64 years18791943

Name
Harry Jones
Birth about 1879 19
Alias
/Henry/
yes

MarriagePatience GarnerView this family
6 April 1901 (Age 22 years)
Occupation 1901 (Age 22 years)
Residence 1901 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary Ann Jones
9 April 1914 (Age 35 years)
Occupation 1914 (Age 35 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam DavenportMary Ann JonesView this family
23 October 1937 (Age 58 years)
Occupation 1937 (Age 58 years)
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Patricia Davenport
15 November 1939 (Age 60 years)
Birth of a grandson
#2
Rodney Davenport
30 December 1942 (Age 63 years)
Text:
Ancestry.com. England and Wales, Death Index: 1984-2004 [database online]. Provo, Utah: MyFamily.com, Inc., 2005. Original data: Microfilm and microfiche of the England and Wales, Civil Registration Indexes created by the General Register Office, in London, England. © Crown copyright. Published by permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Office for National Statistics. You must not copy on, transfer or reproduce records without the prior permission of ONS. Indexes created by the General Register Office, in London, England.
Death 1943 (Age 64 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
himself
Family with Patience Garner - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 6 April 1901St. Aidan's Church, Prestwich
13 years
daughter