Davenport Clan

Emily Mary Kibble1865

Name
Emily Mary Kibble
Birth about 1865 31 26
Alias
/Emma/
yes

Birth of a brotherCharles Kibble
about 1866 (Age 12 months)
Occupation 1871 (Age 6 years)
Residence 1871 (Age 6 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherLucy Greening
December 1882 (Age 17 years)
Text:
FreeBMD. England and Wales, Death Index: 1837-1983 [database online]. Provo, Utah: MyFamily.com, Inc., 2006. Original data: Microfilm and microfiche of the England and Wales, Civil Registration Indexes created by the General Register Office, in London, England. © Crown copyright. Published by permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Office for National Statistics. You must not copy on, transfer or reproduce records without the prior permission of ONS. Database Copyright © 1998-2003 Graham Hart, Ben Laurie, Camilla von Massenbach and David Mayall.
Death of a paternal grandmotherLucy Greening
December 1883 (Age 18 years)
Text:
FreeBMD. England and Wales, Death Index: 1837-1983 [database online]. Provo, Utah: MyFamily.com, Inc., 2006. Original data: Microfilm and microfiche of the England and Wales, Civil Registration Indexes created by the General Register Office, in London, England. © Crown copyright. Published by permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Office for National Statistics. You must not copy on, transfer or reproduce records without the prior permission of ONS. Database Copyright © 1998-2003 Graham Hart, Ben Laurie, Camilla von Massenbach and David Mayall.
Death of a motherSarah Gibbs
March 1888 (Age 23 years)
Text:
FreeBMD. England and Wales, Death Index: 1837-1983 [database online]. Provo, Utah: MyFamily.com, Inc., 2006. Original data: Microfilm and microfiche of the England and Wales, Civil Registration Indexes created by the General Register Office, in London, England. © Crown copyright. Published by permission of the Controller of HMSO and the Office for National Statistics. You must not copy on, transfer or reproduce records without the prior permission of ONS. Database Copyright © 1998-2003 Graham Hart, Ben Laurie, Camilla von Massenbach and David Mayall.
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 24 February 1861St. Mark's Parish, Gloucester
-9 months
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
2 years
younger brother